50 Wheatland Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $298,461
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Wheatland Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $263,615, approximately $137 per square foot. 50 Wheatland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Shafer Darlene
Bought by
Vu Thanh and Pham Loan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Shafer Michael A and Shafer Mary L
Bought by
Shafer Jason R and Shafer Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Elizabeth Lucille Shafer and Shafer Michael A
Bought by
Shafer Michael A and Shafer Jason R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Thanh | $240,000 | Insight Title | |
| Shafer Jason R | -- | None Available | |
| Shafer Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $264,800 | $70,000 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $30 | $257,000 | $65,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $250,400 | $65,000 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $228,500 | $65,000 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $190,800 | $52,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $181,600 | $52,000 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $172,400 | $52,000 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $174,600 | $52,000 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $189,900 | $53,600 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map