50 Whipple Rd Smithfield, RI 02917
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Whipple Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $419,815, approximately $409 per square foot. 50 Whipple Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Raymond Laperche School, Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Olson Stephen W and Olson Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Caldarone Richard A and Caldarone Richard
Bought by
Olson Stephen W and Olson Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Stephen W | $116,836 | -- | |
| Olson Stephen W | $116,836 | -- | |
| Olson Stephen W | $92,000 | -- | |
| Olson Stephen W | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Stephen W | $147,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Stephen W | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Stephen W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $307,000 | $170,700 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $249,500 | $144,800 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $249,500 | $144,800 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $249,500 | $144,800 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $184,400 | $108,200 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $184,400 | $108,200 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $184,400 | $108,200 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $174,000 | $108,200 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $174,000 | $108,200 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $174,000 | $108,200 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $164,400 | $99,500 | $64,900 |
| 2012 | $2,941 | $183,600 | $116,400 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map