50 Windjammer Unit 28 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,460 - $729,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
917
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Windjammer Unit 28, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $709,365, approximately $773 per square foot. 50 Windjammer Unit 28 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Maghzi Ruhiyyih and Maghzi Shedan
Bought by
Maghzi Shedan and Maghzi Ruhiyyih R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Maghzi Shedan and Maghzi Ruhiyyih
Bought by
Maghzi Shedan and Maghzi Ruhiyyih
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,448
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$567,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Zigmund Norine F
Bought by
Maghzi Ruhiyyih and Maghzi Shedan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Irene S
Bought by
Zigmund Norine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maghzi Shedan | -- | None Available | |
| Maghzi Shedan | -- | None Available | |
| Maghzi Ruhiyyih | $219,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Zigmund Norine F | $175,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maghzi Shedan | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zigmund Norine F | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $323,519 | $244,074 | $79,445 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $317,176 | $239,288 | $77,888 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $310,957 | $234,596 | $76,361 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $304,860 | $229,996 | $74,864 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $298,883 | $225,486 | $73,397 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $295,819 | $223,174 | $72,645 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $290,019 | $218,798 | $71,221 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $284,333 | $214,508 | $69,825 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $278,758 | $210,302 | $68,456 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $273,293 | $206,179 | $67,114 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $269,188 | $203,082 | $66,106 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $263,915 | $199,103 | $64,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map