50 Worcester Rd Unit 3 Framingham, MA 01702
Studio
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
1.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Worcester Rd Unit 3, Framingham, MA 01702. 50 Worcester Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1985
Bought by
Metro West Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metro West Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206,188 | $8,492,100 | $1,266,500 | $7,225,600 |
| 2024 | $196,028 | $7,714,600 | $1,269,900 | $6,444,700 |
| 2023 | $206,881 | $7,586,400 | $1,154,400 | $6,432,000 |
| 2022 | $192,519 | $6,638,600 | $1,049,500 | $5,589,100 |
| 2021 | $195,239 | $6,488,500 | $1,049,500 | $5,439,000 |
| 2020 | $206,413 | $6,390,500 | $1,119,400 | $5,271,100 |
| 2019 | $208,204 | $6,194,700 | $1,049,500 | $5,145,200 |
| 2018 | $200,778 | $5,673,300 | $1,139,700 | $4,533,600 |
| 2017 | $198,804 | $5,443,700 | $1,139,700 | $4,304,000 |
| 2016 | $204,155 | $5,375,321 | $1,151,097 | $4,224,224 |
| 2015 | $207,509 | $5,322,100 | $1,139,700 | $4,182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map