500 13th Ave SE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 13th Ave SE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $219,898, approximately $171 per square foot. 500 13th Ave SE is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Born Paul Paul
Bought by
Clausen Richard Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Born Valera A
Bought by
Born Valera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clausen Richard Richard | $113,000 | -- | |
| Born Valera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,918 | $208,500 | $41,600 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $207,600 | $40,500 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $183,900 | $49,400 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $159,700 | $43,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $147,600 | $39,800 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $140,500 | $38,100 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $126,800 | $34,200 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $106,300 | $27,604 | $78,696 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $102,800 | $25,920 | $76,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,800 | $24,266 | $63,534 |
| 2012 | -- | $96,200 | $24,915 | $71,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map