500 17th St SW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 17th St SW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $312,711, approximately $179 per square foot. 500 17th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Banfield Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $328,200 | $31,600 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $285,900 | $31,600 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $277,600 | $31,600 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $282,400 | $31,600 | $250,800 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $221,700 | $36,600 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $208,700 | $32,300 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $195,600 | $32,300 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map