Estimated Value: $354,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 6th Ct SE, Dover, MN 55929 and is currently estimated at $361,188, approximately $312 per square foot. 500 6th Ct SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Dover-Eyota Elementary School, Dover-Eyota Middle School, and Dover-Eyota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Griffin Geoffrey G and Griffin Monica Gayle
Bought by
Kosnopfal Alejandra and Kosnopfal Alejandra F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,752
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Griffin Geoffrey G and Griffin Monica Gayle
Bought by
Kosnopfal Alejandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Geoffrey G and Griffin Monica Gayle
Bought by
Kosnopfal Alejandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Griffin Geoffrey G and Griffin Monica Gayle
Bought by
Kosnopfal Alejandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Griffin Geoffrey G and Griffin Monica Gayla
Bought by
Kosnopfal Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosnopfal Alejandra | $232,400 | None Available | |
| Kosnopfal Alejandra | $210,931 | None Available | |
| Kosnopfal Alejandra | -- | None Available | |
| Kosnopfal Alejandra | -- | None Available | |
| Kosnopfal Alejandra | $232,400 | Rochester Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kosnopfal Alejandra | $218,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosnopfal Alejandra | $222,400 | |
| Closed | Kosnopfal Alejandra | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,276 | $319,800 | $35,000 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $319,900 | $35,000 | $284,900 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $282,400 | $35,000 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $255,900 | $35,000 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $247,500 | $35,000 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $244,000 | $35,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $231,700 | $35,000 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $224,900 | $35,000 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $310 | $198,100 | $23,900 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $528 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $488 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map