500 6th St Redmon, IL 61949
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 6th St, Redmon, IL 61949 and is currently estimated at $104,225. 500 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Shiloh Elementary School and Shiloh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Carrington David
Bought by
Hoffmann Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Bought by
Walton Herbert Shawn and Walton Sheila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Jeff | $30,000 | -- | |
| Walton Herbert Shawn | $60,000 | -- | |
| Switzer Kimberly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,187 | $26,000 | $820 | $25,180 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $24,760 | $780 | $23,980 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $16,860 | $670 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $16,860 | $670 | $16,190 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $16,860 | $670 | $16,190 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $16,760 | $670 | $16,090 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $16,760 | $670 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $629 | $16,760 | $670 | $16,090 |
| 2016 | $629 | $16,760 | $670 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $510 | $18,840 | $670 | $18,170 |
| 2013 | $510 | $18,840 | $670 | $18,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map