500 8th St SE Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 8th St SE, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $272,352, approximately $207 per square foot. 500 8th St SE is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School and Braham Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Joshua Joshua
Bought by
Thomforde Ethan Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,907
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$147,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nelson Joshua K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomforde Ethan Ethan | $155,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Joshua K | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomforde Ethan Ethan | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $228,600 | $38,900 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $207,100 | $38,900 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $207,100 | $38,900 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $204,100 | $38,900 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $183,000 | $38,900 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $174,700 | $38,900 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map