500 Askin Ln Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $189,806 - $378,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Askin Ln, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $300,702, approximately $285 per square foot. 500 Askin Ln is a home located in DeKalb County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Cherry Kenneth J
Bought by
Mayhan Joey L and Mayhan Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Outstanding Balance
$63,764
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$236,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Bought by
Cherry Kenneth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Cunningham Askins Gary L % Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1992
Bought by
Askins Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayhan Joey L | $156,500 | -- | |
| Cherry Kenneth J | $79,600 | -- | |
| Cunningham Askins Gary L % Bill | $55,000 | -- | |
| Askins Gary L | $46,800 | -- | |
| -- | $42,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $29,425 | $12,500 | $16,925 |
| 2024 | $739 | $29,425 | $12,500 | $16,925 |
| 2023 | $589 | $29,425 | $12,500 | $16,925 |
| 2022 | $509 | $29,425 | $12,500 | $16,925 |
| 2021 | $509 | $29,425 | $12,500 | $16,925 |
| 2020 | $357 | $29,425 | $12,500 | $16,925 |
| 2019 | $357 | $16,800 | $6,525 | $10,275 |
| 2018 | $308 | $16,800 | $6,525 | $10,275 |
| 2017 | $308 | $16,800 | $6,525 | $10,275 |
| 2016 | $308 | $16,800 | $6,525 | $10,275 |
| 2015 | $272 | $16,800 | $6,525 | $10,275 |
| 2014 | $294 | $18,175 | $6,525 | $11,650 |
| 2013 | $294 | $18,175 | $6,525 | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map