500 Atlantic Ave Unit 14E Boston, MA 02210
Downtown Boston NeighborhoodHighlights
- Waterfront
- 4-minute walk to South Station
- 4-minute walk to Rose Kennedy Greenway
About This Home
Expansive 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit available to lease. With views of The Greenway providing an exceptional blend of luxury, functionality, and style. Floor-ceiling windows on two exposures allow natural light to flood in and offer dynamic and spectacular skyline views. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, modern bath with large tub and shower. Washer and dryer, ample storage, and a half bath complete this sophisticated home. Located at the Intercontinental Hotel Residences, residents have access to the award-winning Hotel’s amenities and multiple acclaimed restaurants and services including valet parking in a heated garage and 24/7 concierge. This central location on Boston’s Waterfront offers a maritime atmosphere with all the cosmopolitan luxuries of Downtown and Seaport.The Intercontinental is 2 blocks from South Station and directly on Fort Point Channel
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Home Design
- 1,061 Sq Ft Home
- Entry on the 14th floor
Kitchen
- Range
- Freezer
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- Waterfront
- No Cooling
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $5,750
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 4649325
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Rent | $5,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $1,266,230 | -4.1% | $1,193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $1,320,000 | +10.0% | $1,244 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -5.5% | $1,131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $1,269,900 | -- | $1,197 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73512084
APN: CBOS-000000-000003-002953-000028
- 500 Atlantic Ave Unit 16L
- 500 Atlantic Ave Unit 15Q
- 190 High St Unit 5
- 76 Batterymarch St Unit 5
- 99-105 Broad St Unit 4F
- 99-105 Broad St Unit 8B
- 20 Rowes Wharf Unit PH4
- 10 Rowes Wharf Unit 1201
- 20 Rowes Wharf Unit 701
- 33 Sleeper St Unit 602-603
- 110 Broad St Unit 901
- 32 Pearl St Unit 5
- 682 Atlantic Ave Unit 38E
- 682 Atlantic Ave Unit 37D
- 682 Atlantic Ave Unit 48H
- 682 Atlantic Ave Unit 42M
- 682 Atlantic Ave Unit 40L
- 682 Atlantic Ave Unit 37K
- 240 Devonshire St Unit PH 1E
- 240 Devonshire St Unit 5514
- 530 Atlantic Ave Unit SI FL5-ID987
- 530 Atlantic Ave Unit SI FL4-ID644
- 530 Atlantic Ave Unit SI FL4-ID985
- 530 Atlantic Ave Unit 702
- 290 Congress St Unit SI FL13-ID1512292P
- 190 High St Unit 5
- 190 High St Unit 601
- 281 Franklin St Unit 401
- 281 Franklin St Unit 203
- 125 Broad St Unit PH
- 99-105 Broad St Unit 2D
- 99-105 Broad St Unit 6G
- 15 Sleeper St Unit 307
- 313 Congress St Unit PH 2011
- 80 Broad St Valet Parking Space Unit 57
- 65 E India Row Unit 26F
- 65 E India Row Unit 41B
- 67 Broad St
- 85 E India Row Unit 37CBA
- 85 E India Row Unit 11A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.