500 Bright Leaf Loop Summerville, SC 29486
Nexton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Bright Leaf Loop, Summerville, SC 29486 and is currently estimated at $677,300, approximately $218 per square foot. 500 Bright Leaf Loop is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Nexton Elementary School, Cane Bay High School, and Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Hand Law Firm Llc
Bought by
Mccown John A and Silva Melody Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Ashton Charleston Residential Llc
Bought by
Mccown John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,468
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Nash Nexton Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ashton Charleston Residential L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccown John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccown John A | $424,990 | None Available | |
| Ashton Charleston Residential L L C | $862,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccown John A | $386,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $486,220 | $77,511 | $408,709 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $19,448 | $3,100 | $16,348 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $19,448 | $3,100 | $16,348 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $16,912 | $3,500 | $13,412 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $16,910 | $3,500 | $13,412 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $16,912 | $3,500 | $13,412 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $24,186 | $5,250 | $18,936 |
| 2018 | $989 | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map