506 Bright Leaf Loop Summerville, SC 29486
Nexton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,937 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Bright Leaf Loop, Summerville, SC 29486 and is currently estimated at $573,484, approximately $262 per square foot. 506 Bright Leaf Loop is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Nexton Elementary School, Cane Bay High School, and Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Carolina Cottage Homes Llc
Bought by
Perkins Stephen E and Perkins Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,436
Outstanding Balance
$301,743
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Nash Nexton Holdings Llc
Bought by
Carolina Cottage Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Stephen E | $430,545 | None Available | |
| Carolina Cottage Homes Llc | $729,102 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Stephen E | $344,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,646 | $487,025 | $92,932 | $394,093 |
| 2024 | $7,639 | $29,222 | $5,576 | $23,646 |
| 2023 | $7,639 | $29,222 | $5,576 | $23,646 |
| 2022 | $7,281 | $25,410 | $5,250 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $25,410 | $5,250 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $7,345 | $25,410 | $5,250 | $20,160 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $20,844 | $5,250 | $15,594 |
| 2018 | $989 | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map