Seller's Agent in 2020
Doug Minton
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta
(770) 510-3660
8 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,307 - $380,000
USDA 100% Financing Eligible! A Decorators Dream! Exterior Features Brick Front w/Cedar Shake Accents-Fenced Backyard-Interior Has All The Upgrades! 4 Bdrm 3 Ba-Fresh Interior Paint-Hardwood Floors-Family Room Has Arched Entry-Oversized Baseboard-Brick FP & Vaulted Ceiling-Kitchen Features Distressed Cabinets w/Granite C-Tops-Stainless appls-Owner Suite Has Trey Ceilings w/Shiplap Accent Wall-Owner Bath w/upgraded Vanity w/Shiplap & Marble C-top-His & Her Closet-Upgraded Fixtures-Main Level has 1 Bdrm-Full Ba & Family Room Or Game Room- Storage Area-NEW HVAC System!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta License #338899 Listed on: 03/29/2020
Co-Listed By
Mary Compton
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta License #384333
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
ATHENS AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Terry W | $201,900 | -- | |
| Broussard Reggie | $87,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | $164,530 | -- | |
| Nationwide Advantage Mtg Co | $164,530 | -- | |
| Brooks Richard | $162,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Terry W | $198,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Broussard Reggie | $86,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Richard | $159,653 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Sold | $201,000 | -8.6% | -- | |
| 05/17/2020 05/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2020 03/29/20 | For Sale | $219,900 | +152.8% | -- | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $87,000 | +2.4% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $145,760 | $20,800 | $124,960 |
| 2024 | $730 | $139,720 | $20,800 | $118,920 |
| 2023 | $716 | $130,960 | $20,000 | $110,960 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $110,640 | $14,400 | $96,240 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $72,920 | $11,200 | $61,720 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $57,560 | $10,000 | $47,560 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $53,480 | $10,000 | $43,480 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $53,480 | $10,000 | $43,480 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $51,240 | $10,000 | $41,240 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $43,440 | $6,000 | $37,440 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $39,720 | $6,000 | $33,720 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $37,520 | $6,000 | $31,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Doug Minton
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta
(770) 510-3660
8 in this area
100 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Mary Compton
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
ATHENS AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Seger
Seger Realty INC
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CM974520
APN: N166E00000095000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.