500 Cedar St Greenfield, IL 62044
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Cedar St, Greenfield, IL 62044 and is currently estimated at $68,712. 500 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School and Greenfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,133 | $20,871 | $1,753 | $19,118 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $19,995 | $1,679 | $18,316 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $18,981 | $1,202 | $17,779 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $17,875 | $1,132 | $16,743 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $17,232 | $1,091 | $16,141 |
| 2019 | $959 | $16,288 | $1,091 | $15,197 |
| 2018 | $949 | $16,288 | $1,091 | $15,197 |
| 2017 | $986 | $16,288 | $1,091 | $15,197 |
| 2015 | $938 | $16,593 | $1,091 | $15,502 |
| 2012 | $805 | $14,937 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map