500 Cramner Ave Fraser, CO 80442
Estimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,326,618
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Cramner Ave, Fraser, CO 80442 and is currently estimated at $1,265,905, approximately $505 per square foot. 500 Cramner Ave is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Carlile Douglas E and Carlile Caroline C
Bought by
D & C Carlile Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Satory James R
Bought by
Carlile Douglas E and Carlile Caroline C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Schisler Robert T and Terpening Brooke E
Bought by
Satory James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & C Carlile Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Carlile Douglas E | $712,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Satory James R | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Satory James R | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $88,680 | $10,630 | $78,050 |
| 2024 | $6,233 | $99,900 | $11,460 | $88,440 |
| 2023 | $6,233 | $99,900 | $11,460 | $88,440 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $50,860 | $6,160 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $52,330 | $6,340 | $45,990 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $37,880 | $4,560 | $33,320 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $37,880 | $4,560 | $33,320 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $30,490 | $4,380 | $26,110 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $30,490 | $4,380 | $26,110 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $30,250 | $4,630 | $25,620 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $30,250 | $4,630 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $31,110 | $0 | $31,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map