500 Dixie Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $197,813
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Dixie Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $184,453. 500 Dixie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $45,337 | $3,300 | $42,037 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $41,983 | $3,300 | $38,683 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $40,857 | $3,300 | $37,557 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $39,764 | $3,300 | $36,464 |
| 2021 | $911 | $38,702 | $3,300 | $35,402 |
| 2020 | $893 | $37,671 | $3,300 | $34,371 |
| 2019 | $867 | $36,670 | $3,300 | $33,370 |
| 2018 | $838 | $35,699 | $3,300 | $32,399 |
| 2017 | $779 | $34,756 | $3,300 | $31,456 |
| 2016 | $779 | $33,840 | $3,300 | $30,540 |
| 2015 | $752 | $32,951 | $3,300 | $29,651 |
| 2014 | $730 | $32,180 | $3,392 | $28,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map