500 Dooley Ct Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,075,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Dooley Ct, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $965,444, approximately $371 per square foot. 500 Dooley Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Cannon Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Cjst Group Llp
Bought by
Fussell Robin and Fussell Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$114,717
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$850,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fussell Robin | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fussell Robin | $237,600 | |
| Closed | Fussell Robin | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $693,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $911,753 | $163,120 | $748,633 |
| 2023 | $9,602 | $799,817 | $181,120 | $618,697 |
| 2022 | $10,316 | $643,504 | $181,117 | $462,387 |
| 2021 | $10,292 | $591,787 | $181,117 | $410,670 |
| 2020 | $9,465 | $620,296 | $162,000 | $458,296 |
| 2019 | $8,921 | $613,237 | $180,000 | $433,237 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $355,643 | $180,000 | $175,643 |
| 2017 | $7,477 | $481,734 | $180,000 | $301,734 |
| 2016 | $6,797 | $568,850 | $47,340 | $521,510 |
| 2015 | $5,754 | $267,200 | $50,000 | $217,200 |
| 2014 | $5,754 | $267,200 | $50,000 | $217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map