500 Drawbridge Trace Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $322,677
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Drawbridge Trace, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $282,419, approximately $136 per square foot. 500 Drawbridge Trace is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Commissioner Of Mccracken County
Bought by
Paducah Bank And Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paducah Bank And Trust Company | $93,334 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $246,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $246,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |