500 E 12th St S Ladysmith, WI 54848
Estimated Value: $42,799 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 12th St S, Ladysmith, WI 54848 and is currently estimated at $78,700, approximately $187 per square foot. 500 E 12th St S is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Ladysmith Elementary School, Ladysmith Middle School, and Ladysmith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Olsen Roy
Bought by
Anderson Rogar L and Anderson Kori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Kisling Sheryl R
Bought by
Olsen Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Lawrence L and Shaw Alice M
Bought by
Kisling Sheryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Rogar L | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Olsen Roy | $14,500 | -- | |
| Kisling Sheryl R | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olsen Roy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $6,700 | $6,100 | $600 |
| 2024 | $118 | $6,700 | $6,100 | $600 |
| 2023 | $103 | $6,700 | $6,100 | $600 |
| 2022 | $104 | $6,700 | $6,100 | $600 |
| 2021 | $107 | $6,700 | $6,100 | $600 |
| 2020 | $109 | $6,700 | $6,100 | $600 |
| 2019 | $107 | $6,700 | $6,100 | $600 |
| 2018 | $107 | $7,600 | $6,100 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $281 | $16,000 | $7,500 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $91 | $16,000 | $7,500 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $412 | $16,000 | $7,500 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | $142 | $16,000 | $7,500 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | $127 | $16,000 | $7,500 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map