500 E 15th St Littlefield, TX 79339
Estimated Value: $160,603 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,506
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 15th St, Littlefield, TX 79339 and is currently estimated at $184,901, approximately $73 per square foot. 500 E 15th St is a home located in Lamb County with nearby schools including Littlefield Primary School, Littlefield Elementary School, and Littlefield Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $165,000 | $5,100 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $37 | $150,260 | $5,100 | $145,160 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $141,120 | $5,100 | $136,020 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $128,470 | $5,100 | $123,370 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $113,040 | $5,100 | $107,940 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $97,490 | $5,100 | $92,390 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $97,490 | $5,100 | $92,390 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $91,670 | $5,100 | $86,570 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $91,670 | $5,100 | $86,570 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $87,000 | $5,100 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,330 | $5,100 | $77,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,670 | $5,100 | $72,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map