500 E 22nd St Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,177,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 22nd St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $991,667, approximately $266 per square foot. 500 E 22nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Naki Michael K and Naki Elizabeth A
Bought by
Naki Michael K and Naki Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Naki Michael K and Naki Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Naki Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Gonzales Hildaree S
Bought by
Naki Michael K and Naki Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naki Michael K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Naki Michael K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Naki Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Naki Michael K | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Naki Michael K | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Naki Michael K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $307,377 | $92,213 | $215,164 |
| 2024 | $7,630 | $301,351 | $90,405 | $210,946 |
| 2023 | $7,761 | $295,443 | $88,633 | $206,810 |
| 2022 | $7,271 | $289,651 | $86,895 | $202,756 |
| 2021 | $6,505 | $283,973 | $85,192 | $198,781 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $281,063 | $84,319 | $196,744 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $275,553 | $82,666 | $192,887 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $270,151 | $81,045 | $189,106 |
| 2017 | $5,416 | $264,855 | $79,456 | $185,399 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $259,663 | $77,899 | $181,764 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $255,763 | $76,729 | $179,034 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $250,753 | $75,226 | $175,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map