Seller's Agent in 2025
Lee Ripma
Lutz Sales + Investments
(619) 508-3803
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,356 - $170,000
Back on the market at no fault of seller! This three-bedroom ranch blends classic charm with modern updates. Step inside to find original hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main living spaces. The updated kitchen offers both style and functionality, while the generously sized bedrooms provide comfort for the whole family. Downstairs, the full basement with a bonus half bath offers endless possibilities—whether you envision a rec room, family lounge, fitness area, or home office, the space is ready to make your own. Outside, enjoy an oversized yard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing, along with a detached garage for added convenience and storage. Don’t miss your chance—schedule a private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lutz Sales + Investments Brokerage Phone: 816-866-8322 License #2021021630 Listed on: 08/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Owner I Llc | $157,000 | Title One | |
| Poke Lesley Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jrw Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gotthardt Colleen D | -- | Alpha Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Ldb Capital Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Heckadon Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Heckadon Justin | -- | Kansas City Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gotthardt Colleen D | $96,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Heckadon Justin | $27,363 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $168,000 | -4.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.2% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $11,557 | $3,433 | $8,124 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $24,020 | $4,758 | $19,262 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $24,020 | $3,219 | $20,801 |
| 2022 | $646 | $8,740 | $3,658 | $5,082 |
| 2021 | $645 | $8,740 | $3,658 | $5,082 |
| 2020 | $635 | $10,730 | $3,658 | $7,072 |
| 2019 | $802 | $10,730 | $3,658 | $7,072 |
| 2018 | $441 | $5,626 | $636 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $387 | $5,626 | $636 | $4,990 |
| 2016 | $387 | $4,893 | $1,957 | $2,936 |
| 2014 | $368 | $4,750 | $1,900 | $2,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lee Ripma
Lutz Sales + Investments
(619) 508-3803
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Green
SFR Realty, LLC
(949) 285-6141
1 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2566741
APN: 15-840-03-54-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.