500 E 4525 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $640,636
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 4525 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $616,659, approximately $236 per square foot. 500 E 4525 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Williams Jason J and Williams Janae A
Bought by
Nelson C Riley and Nelson Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,250
Outstanding Balance
$48,886
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$567,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson C Riley | -- | Guardian Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson C Riley | $170,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $314,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $297,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $280,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $309,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $405,400 | $214,800 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $365,900 | $179,000 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $341,500 | $179,000 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $323,400 | $167,600 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $169,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $160,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $155,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $144,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map