500 E 49th St Unit 102 Chicago, IL 60615
Grand Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 49th St Unit 102, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $242,776. 500 E 49th St Unit 102 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burke Elementary School, Bronzeville Academy Charter School, and Cambridge Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Boone Ajana
Bought by
Cruz Gerald and Cruz Hasmine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
South Kenwood Llc
Bought by
Reese Quintona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,920
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
South Kenwood Llc
Bought by
Boone Ajana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,920
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
South Kenwood Llc
Bought by
Smith Latoya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Gerald | $66,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Reese Quintona | $205,000 | Cti | |
| Boone Ajana | $289,000 | Cti | |
| Smith Latoya L | $205,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reese Quintona | $163,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Boone Ajana | $274,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Latoya L | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $24,134 | $3,111 | $21,023 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $24,134 | $3,111 | $21,023 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $18,000 | $3,111 | $14,889 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $18,000 | $3,111 | $14,889 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $17,999 | $3,111 | $14,888 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $13,340 | $1,511 | $11,829 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $14,344 | $1,511 | $12,833 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $14,344 | $1,511 | $12,833 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $6,762 | $1,244 | $5,518 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $6,762 | $1,244 | $5,518 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $6,762 | $1,244 | $5,518 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $12,883 | $1,066 | $11,817 |
| 2013 | $2,343 | $12,883 | $1,066 | $11,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map