500 E 6th St Unit 11 Little Rock, AR 72202
Downtown Little Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,840 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E 6th St Unit 11, Little Rock, AR 72202 and is currently estimated at $131,960, approximately $162 per square foot. 500 E 6th St Unit 11 is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Washington Magnet Elementary School, Pulaski Heights Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $10,968 | -- | $10,968 |
| 2024 | $768 | $10,968 | -- | $10,968 |
| 2023 | $768 | $10,968 | $0 | $10,968 |
| 2022 | $768 | $10,968 | $0 | $10,968 |
| 2021 | $750 | $10,640 | $0 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $745 | $10,640 | $0 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $745 | $10,640 | $0 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $745 | $10,640 | $0 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $745 | $10,640 | $0 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $617 | $8,820 | $0 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $618 | $8,820 | $0 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $618 | $8,820 | $0 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map