Seller's Agent in 2019
Tammy Dunbar
Fairfield Real Estate
(641) 919-2625
222 in this area
318 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $160,000
One-level living in this 3-bedroom home with landscaping & fenced lot with extra parking. Nicely updated eat-in kitchen features a new open layout, countertops, sink, appliances, added window & an added sliding door which leads to the patio & fenced-in yard. Living room with picture window, ceiling fan & great room view of the kitchen/rear yard. Bedrooms feature closets & ceiling fans. Full bath with tile floor. Utility room with access to the concrete patio & yard. Recent updates include windows, some flooring & roof. Includes all appliances. Two-car detached garage with shelving & walk-in doors as well as overhead door with opener. Extra storage shed. Landscaping all around. Concrete apron for extra parking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Jesse C | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton William Beye | $90,500 | None Available | |
| Mosier Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Workman Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Lengtat Lothar | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Jesse C | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton William Beye | $72,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | $108,000 | -1.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2019 09/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | For Sale | $110,000 | +21.5% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | Sold | $90,500 | +0.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $137,100 | $12,900 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $117,600 | $12,900 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $123,700 | $12,900 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $94,300 | $12,900 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $94,300 | $12,900 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $95,400 | $12,900 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tammy Dunbar
Fairfield Real Estate
(641) 919-2625
222 in this area
318 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Karen Hewitt
LIV Real Estate & Property Management
(641) 919-3793
81 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michaela Mclain
Village Realty
(641) 472-9900
169 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5360698
APN: 06-36-401-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.