500 E High St Mount Vernon, OH 43050
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E High St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050. 500 E High St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School and Christian Star Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $81,230 | $14,930 | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $81,230 | $14,930 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $81,230 | $14,930 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $57,610 | $10,590 | $47,020 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $57,610 | $10,590 | $47,020 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $57,610 | $10,590 | $47,020 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $37,630 | $13,720 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $37,630 | $13,720 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $37,630 | $13,720 | $23,910 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $34,840 | $12,710 | $22,130 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $34,840 | $12,710 | $22,130 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $34,840 | $12,710 | $22,130 |
| 2013 | $1,761 | $37,050 | $13,940 | $23,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map