NOT LISTED FOR SALE

500 E Ionia St Radcliffe, IA 50230

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $176,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,196 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2019

Last sale price $85,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $913 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1-Story Property
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to Radcliffe City Park

About This Home

As of July 2019

A well built ranch with many updates including roof, windows, siding and deck. A large attached double garage and partially finished basement. There is laundry on the main floor and has low utility bills. This lovely home sits on a large lot with many nice trees. Deck overlooks back yard for private cookouts!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Stolee

Norsemen Realty Team - Friedrich Realty License #S57000 Listed on: 03/22/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 17,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x179

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 872229432007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 100x179
  • Road Surface Type: Hard Surface
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1196.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Basement:Full2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck-Wood
  • Features:Window Treatment(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Information:Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Information:Garage Capacity: 2 Car

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17900.0
  • Parcel #: 872229432007
  • Zoning: r
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2019
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-28.57%
Current Estimated Value
$149,258

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,258
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.54%
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,048
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,210

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crosley R $84,875 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crosley R $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Sold $85,000 -28.6% $71 / Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 For Sale $119,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,453 $121,120 $6,600 $114,520
2024 $1,453 $97,570 $6,600 $90,970
2023 $1,410 $97,570 $6,600 $90,970
2022 $1,406 $86,110 $6,600 $79,510
2021 $1,406 $86,110 $6,600 $79,510
2020 $1,600 $84,760 $9,050 $75,710
2019 $1,288 $84,760 $0 $0
2018 $468 $77,060 $0 $0
2017 $1,186 $70,050 $0 $0
2016 $1,164 $70,050 $0 $0
2015 $1,216 $70,050 $0 $0
2014 $1,182 $70,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51394

APN: 8722-29-432-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.