500 E Southview Dr Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Southview Dr, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $266,299, approximately $139 per square foot. 500 E Southview Dr is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Gardenhire Carol J and Gardenhire Ron
Bought by
Stomberg Loren and Stomberg Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,655
Outstanding Balance
$102,941
Interest Rate
4.3%
Estimated Equity
$163,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Lustfield Orlin V and Lustfield Carolyn J
Bought by
Gardenhire Carol J and Gardenhire Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stomberg Loren | -- | -- | |
| Gardenhire Carol J | -- | -- | |
| Gardenhire Carol J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stomberg Loren | $137,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $229,000 | $32,100 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $218,200 | $32,100 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $202,000 | $32,100 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $185,200 | $32,100 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $169,700 | $32,100 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $167,000 | $32,100 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $154,900 | $32,100 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $149,400 | $32,100 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $149,400 | $32,100 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map