500 E Yucca St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Yucca St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $684,788, approximately $571 per square foot. 500 E Yucca St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Villalpando Guadalupe
Bought by
Villalpando Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Sanchez Matilde
Bought by
Villalpando Guadalupe G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalpando Guadalupe | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Villalpando Guadalupe G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villalpando Guadalupe | $153,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $169,527 | $56,720 | $112,807 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $166,203 | $55,607 | $110,596 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $162,945 | $54,517 | $108,428 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $159,750 | $53,448 | $106,302 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $156,618 | $52,400 | $104,218 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $155,013 | $51,863 | $103,150 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $151,975 | $50,847 | $101,128 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $148,996 | $49,850 | $99,146 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $146,075 | $48,873 | $97,202 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $143,212 | $47,915 | $95,297 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $141,063 | $47,197 | $93,866 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $138,301 | $46,273 | $92,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map