500 Eastern Ave Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $403,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Eastern Ave, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $362,297, approximately $148 per square foot. 500 Eastern Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Robert L Robert L and Arend Nancy E
Bought by
Beck Douglas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Douglas D | $159,500 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $296,300 | $24,600 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $301,200 | $19,400 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $301,200 | $19,400 | $281,800 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $251,200 | $19,400 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $199,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $193,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $178,969 | $17,836 | $161,133 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $175,900 | $17,836 | $158,064 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $169,761 | $17,836 | $151,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,684 | $17,836 | $145,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map