504 Eastern Ave Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Eastern Ave, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $234,237, approximately $149 per square foot. 504 Eastern Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Williamson Jason and Williamson Leah
Bought by
Potratz Lindsey N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Baum Abbie Lynn
Bought by
Williamson Jason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potratz Lindsey N | $125,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Jason | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $178,300 | $16,700 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $191,300 | $13,300 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $208,500 | $13,300 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $165,400 | $13,300 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $118,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $114,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $110,881 | $12,128 | $98,753 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $100,193 | $12,128 | $88,065 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $96,772 | $12,127 | $84,645 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,207 | $12,127 | $82,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map