Estimated Value: $186,413 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Eckford Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $230,853, approximately $293 per square foot. 500 Eckford Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Land Opportunities Llc
Bought by
Estates Of Eckford Plan 2433
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Dorsey Edward
Bought by
Land Opportunities Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estates Of Eckford Plan 2433 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Land Opportunities Llc | -- | Ata National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,752 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $52,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map