Estimated Value: $685,256 - $765,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Eckford Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $721,814, approximately $221 per square foot. 501 Eckford Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Greeson Trammell S and Greeson Enid D
Bought by
Kapas Anthony and Kapas Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Salchow Greg and Salchow Kathryn M
Bought by
Kapas Anthony and Kapas Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Wieg Gregory C and Wieg Michele L
Bought by
Salchow Greg and Salchow Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Greeson Trammell S
Bought by
Wieg Gregory C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area