500 George Ct Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 George Ct, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $565,267, approximately $238 per square foot. 500 George Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Arnieri Terry E and Arnieri Lynn M
Bought by
Arnieri Lynn M and Lynn M Arnieri Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Golden Brian M and Golden Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,900
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnieri Lynn M | -- | -- | |
| Golden Brian M | -- | Greater Illinois Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Golden Brian M | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,582 | $152,214 | $37,289 | $114,925 |
| 2023 | $11,352 | $138,376 | $33,899 | $104,477 |
| 2022 | $10,736 | $128,579 | $31,499 | $97,080 |
| 2021 | $10,441 | $123,800 | $30,328 | $93,472 |
| 2020 | $10,330 | $121,910 | $29,865 | $92,045 |
| 2019 | $10,313 | $119,602 | $29,300 | $90,302 |
| 2018 | $10,103 | $117,331 | $29,300 | $88,031 |
| 2017 | $10,004 | $114,202 | $28,519 | $85,683 |
| 2016 | $10,061 | $112,659 | $28,134 | $84,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,110 | $26,748 | $80,362 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,250 | $26,748 | $74,502 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,250 | $26,748 | $74,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map