NOT LISTED FOR SALE

500 Hackney Dr Smyrna, TN 37167

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $361,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,173 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2021

Last sale price $247,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,876 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Home

As of March 2021

This Smyrna one-story cul-de-sac home offers a two-car garage. This home is vacant and cleaned regularly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Feras Rachid

OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC License #347106 Listed on: 02/10/2021

OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Floyd Love

The Realty Association License #335804

The Realty Association

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,363

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,173 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Lake Hills Annex Sec 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 019C C 05200 R0010262

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,363

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1173
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1173

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 83.08 X 125 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 019C C 05200 R0010262
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1363

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John Colemon Elementary
  • High School: Smyrna High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smyrna Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-5%
Current Estimated Value
$327,490

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,490
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$207,903
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,587

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$207,903
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,587

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Hughes Stephanie
Bought by
Chambers Stephanie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Mcatee Erin
Bought by
Hughes Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,546
Interest Rate
5.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Kerry Mcatee
Bought by
Mcatee Erin Etux Bethany K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Fortress Builders Inc
Bought by
Erin Mcatee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,512
Interest Rate
6.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alkinani Ali $247,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust I $242,000 Os National Llc
Chambers Stephanie D -- --
Hughes Stephanie $129,900 --
Mcatee Erin Etux Bethany K -- --
Erin Mcatee $109,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alkinani Ali $229,900
Previous Owner Erin Mcatee $127,546
Previous Owner Erin Mcatee $4,546
Previous Owner Erin Mcatee $104,000
Previous Owner Erin Mcatee $107,512
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Sold $247,000 -5.0% $211 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $260,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,552 $64,600 $13,750 $50,850
2024 $1,552 $64,600 $13,750 $50,850
2023 $1,552 $64,600 $13,750 $50,850
2022 $1,384 $64,600 $13,750 $50,850
2021 $1,363 $46,675 $8,750 $37,925
2020 $1,363 $46,675 $8,750 $37,925
2019 $1,363 $46,675 $8,750 $37,925
2018 $1,307 $46,675 $0 $0
2017 $1,104 $30,975 $0 $0
2016 $1,104 $30,975 $0 $0
2015 $1,104 $30,975 $0 $0
2014 $770 $30,975 $0 $0
2013 -- $30,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2227936

Realtracs

APN: 019C-C-052.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.