500 Hampton Ct Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $640,751
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Hampton Ct, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $574,938, approximately $235 per square foot. 500 Hampton Ct is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Creekmoor Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Bruns Dennis W and Bruns Kristen A
Bought by
Wink Douglas J and Wink Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,135
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wink Douglas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wink Douglas J | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $76,820 | $9,190 | $67,630 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $68,330 | $8,360 | $59,970 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $68,330 | $8,360 | $59,970 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $60,550 | $8,360 | $52,190 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $60,550 | $8,360 | $52,190 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $58,700 | $8,360 | $50,340 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $58,700 | $8,360 | $50,340 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $53,040 | $6,690 | $46,350 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $53,040 | $6,690 | $46,350 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $50,650 | $6,690 | $43,960 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $50,650 | $6,690 | $43,960 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $50,650 | $6,690 | $43,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,650 | $6,690 | $43,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map