$250,000
COMING SOON

505 Regina Ct Raymore, MO 64083

Estimated payment $1,542/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,155 Sq Ft
6,795 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Creekmoor Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Coming Soon!

Listing Agent

Matt Textor

ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center Brokerage Phone: 913-963-5564 License #SP00219812 Listed on: 05/13/2026

ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

Co-Listing Agent

Rob Ellerman

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 913-963-5564

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,478

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,795 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,155 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2206806
  • $0 special tax assessment

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,478

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,795 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Half Duplex
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1155
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_20
  • Co List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-524-7272
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Matt Textor
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_30
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
  • List Office Phone: 913-345-0700
  • Living Area: 1155
  • Mls Status: Coming Soon
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 913-963-5564
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Daylight
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6795
  • Parcel Number: 2206806
  • Subdivision Name: Remington Village
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2478
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,228 $30,700 $2,970 $27,730
2024 $2,228 $27,410 $2,700 $24,710
2023 $2,228 $27,410 $2,700 $24,710
2022 $1,958 $23,930 $2,700 $21,230
2021 $1,958 $23,930 $2,700 $21,230
2020 $1,755 $21,070 $2,700 $18,370
2019 $1,694 $21,070 $2,700 $18,370
2018 $1,570 $18,850 $2,310 $16,540
2017 $1,146 $18,850 $2,310 $16,540
2016 $1,146 $14,290 $2,310 $11,980
2015 $1,147 $14,290 $2,310 $11,980
2014 $1,148 $14,290 $2,310 $11,980
2013 -- $14,290 $2,310 $11,980
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2618293

Heartland MLS

APN: 2206806

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.