500 Hazeldell Ave San Jacinto, CA 92582
De Anza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $606,915
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Hazeldell Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $550,979, approximately $183 per square foot. 500 Hazeldell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Artagame Jessie F and Artagame Sheila M
Bought by
Artagame Sheila Morente
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Morente Jan Patrick Popa and Morente Lourfe Lorica
Bought by
Artagame Jessie F and Artagame Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Morente Jan Patrick Popa and Morente Lourfe Lorica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,060
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artagame Sheila Morente | -- | -- | |
| Artagame Jessie F | $265,000 | Title365 | |
| Morente Jan Patrick Popa | $279,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Artagame Jessie F | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morente Jan Patrick Popa | $285,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,511 | $331,748 | $39,817 | $291,931 |
| 2023 | $8,511 | $318,868 | $38,272 | $280,596 |
| 2022 | $8,135 | $312,617 | $37,522 | $275,095 |
| 2021 | $7,915 | $306,488 | $36,787 | $269,701 |
| 2020 | $7,807 | $303,346 | $36,410 | $266,936 |
| 2019 | $7,330 | $270,299 | $35,697 | $234,602 |
| 2018 | $7,179 | $265,000 | $35,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $7,290 | $289,000 | $70,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $7,015 | $275,000 | $67,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $6,741 | $258,000 | $63,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $6,407 | $248,000 | $60,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map