500 Hyde Cove Leander, TX 78641
Downtown Leander NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Hyde Cove, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $490,766, approximately $156 per square foot. 500 Hyde Cove is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Knox Wiley Middle School, and Rouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Metzroth Charles A and Metzroth Katherine E
Bought by
Hehenberger Lance and Alderman Macht Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,298
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$393,468
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hehenberger Lance | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hehenberger Lance | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $432,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,772 | $393,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $357,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,149 | $325,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,508 | $295,602 | $60,000 | $268,071 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $268,729 | $56,002 | $212,727 |
| 2019 | $7,335 | $277,230 | $52,600 | $224,630 |
| 2018 | $6,520 | $260,990 | $48,287 | $212,703 |
| 2017 | $6,826 | $251,972 | $44,300 | $209,979 |
| 2016 | $6,054 | $223,444 | $44,300 | $179,144 |
| 2015 | $4,988 | $207,660 | $36,900 | $174,793 |
| 2014 | $4,988 | $188,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map