500 Lakes Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $298,331 - $336,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Lakes Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $324,833, approximately $277 per square foot. 500 Lakes Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Avidson Gail Teal
Bought by
Morningstar Terry Lee and Davidson Gail Teal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Boyd Regina A
Bought by
Davidson Gail Teal and Morningstar Terry Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1990
Sold by
Healy John P, Trustee
Bought by
Boyd Regina A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morningstar Terry Lee | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Gail Teal | $104,000 | -- | |
| Boyd Regina A | $107,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $247,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $230,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $213,300 | $80,000 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $193,500 | $74,000 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $187,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $182,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map