500 Maple Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Maple Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $440,071, approximately $197 per square foot. 500 Maple Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Patel Urvashi
Bought by
Piorkowski Grzegorz J and Piorkowska Elzbieta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,116
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$345,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Jorge L and Chavez Dana L
Bought by
Patel Dharmesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Lakewood Streams Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Chavez Jorge L and Chavez Ana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piorkowski Grzegorz J | $286,000 | Multiple | |
| Patel Dharmesh | $240,000 | -- | |
| Chavez Jorge L | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piorkowski Grzegorz J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Dharmesh | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Jorge L | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,214 | $44,000 | $8,640 | $35,360 |
| 2024 | $9,214 | $33,000 | $7,560 | $25,440 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $33,000 | $7,560 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $8,939 | $33,000 | $7,560 | $25,440 |
| 2021 | $7,165 | $22,860 | $5,130 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $7,125 | $22,860 | $5,130 | $17,730 |
| 2019 | $7,135 | $25,686 | $5,130 | $20,556 |
| 2018 | $7,931 | $25,889 | $4,590 | $21,299 |
| 2017 | $7,843 | $25,889 | $4,590 | $21,299 |
| 2016 | $7,597 | $25,889 | $4,590 | $21,299 |
| 2015 | $7,951 | $24,981 | $4,050 | $20,931 |
| 2014 | $7,849 | $24,981 | $4,050 | $20,931 |
| 2013 | $7,585 | $24,981 | $4,050 | $20,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map