500 March Ave Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,012,110
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 March Ave, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $935,028, approximately $505 per square foot. 500 March Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Walter Frederick L and Walter Jenny Hammons
Bought by
Hammons Walter Jenny and Hammons Walter Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Walter Frederick L and Hammons Walter Jenny
Bought by
Walter Frederick L and Walter Jenny Hammons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Walter Fredrick L and Walter Jenny Hammons
Bought by
Walter Frederick L and Walter Jenny Hammons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Scholze Helaine
Bought by
Hammons Walter Frederick L and Hammons Walter Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,856
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$726,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Scholze Winfried and Scholze Helaine
Bought by
Scholze Winfried and Scholze Helaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,400
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Brennan Rosemarie and The Rosemarie Brennan Living T
Bought by
Scholze Winfried and Scholze Helaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,535
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Brennan Rosemarie A
Bought by
Brennan Rosemarie and Rosemarie Brennan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Dreyer Gary R and Dreyer Leslie L
Bought by
Brennan Rosemarie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Gentry James A and Gentry Melanie A
Bought by
Dreyer Gary R and Dreyer Leslie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,900
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Ortega Javier G and Ortega Blanca E
Bought by
Gentry James A and Gentry Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,550
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammons Walter Jenny | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Walter Frederick L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Walter Frederick L | -- | None Available | |
| Hammons Walter Frederick L | $525,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Scholze Helaine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Scholze Winfried | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Scholze Winfried | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brennan Rosemarie | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Rosemarie A | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dreyer Gary R | $230,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Gentry James A | $197,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammons Walter Frederick L | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scholze Winfried | $482,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Scholze Winfried | $500,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Rosemarie A | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreyer Gary R | $206,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry James A | $157,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,551 | $643,565 | $257,425 | $386,140 |
| 2024 | $7,304 | $630,947 | $252,378 | $378,569 |
| 2023 | $7,304 | $618,577 | $247,430 | $371,147 |
| 2022 | $7,106 | $606,449 | $242,579 | $363,870 |
| 2021 | $7,040 | $594,559 | $237,823 | $356,736 |
| 2020 | $6,976 | $588,464 | $235,385 | $353,079 |
| 2019 | $6,829 | $576,926 | $230,770 | $346,156 |
| 2018 | $6,696 | $565,615 | $226,246 | $339,369 |
| 2017 | $6,533 | $554,525 | $221,810 | $332,715 |
| 2016 | $6,180 | $543,653 | $217,461 | $326,192 |
| 2015 | $6,071 | $535,488 | $214,195 | $321,293 |
| 2014 | $4,950 | $428,000 | $122,000 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map