NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $689,698 - $934,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2018

Last sale price $480,000 $400 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,941 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Park
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Central Air
  • 4-minute walk to Old Croton Aqueduct

About This Home

As of February 2019

Welcome home to your beautiful new duplex with 3 large bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This incredible property features a large, brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a washer/dryer hook up, gleaming wood floors and marble tiles throughout the kitchen. It also includes a private parking space, heat and hot water. Call today for a private viewing! Additional Information: LeaseTerm: Over 12 Months,12 Months,6-12 Month,

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Antoinette Kirrane

Christie's Int. Real Estate License #10401319986 Listed on: 01/24/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 2,513

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Yonkers Early Childhood Academy Elementary School

Additional Features

  • 2,513 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes heat, hot water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1800-001-000-00075-000-0001

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

2,513 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water
  • Available Date: 2019-02-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1964
  • CurrentPrice: 2600.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.16667
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.16667
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 45060.6586
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1200

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0577
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2513
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 1800-001-000-00075-000-0001
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Yonkers Early Childhood Academy
  • High School: Yonkers High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2018
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Koerner Karen and Estate Of Catherine Lynne Koer
Bought by
R & J Wealth Llc
Seller's Agent
Antero Perrera
Zeca Realty
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.81%
Current Estimated Value
$780,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$300,925
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,860
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$645,065

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
R & J Wealth Llc $480,000 New York Setmnt & Abstract I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open R & J Wealth Llc $157,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $2,600 -- --
02/03/2019 02/03/19 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
01/24/2019 01/24/19 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Sold $480,000 -3.8% $274 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 For Sale $499,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,561 $8,377 $1,800 $6,577
2024 $1,493 $8,377 $1,800 $6,577
2023 $1,485 $8,377 $1,800 $6,577
2022 $1,475 $8,377 $1,800 $6,577
2021 $7,178 $8,377 $1,800 $6,577
2020 $7,179 $8,377 $1,800 $6,577
2019 $7,527 $8,377 $1,800 $6,577
2018 $5,580 $8,377 $1,800 $6,577
2017 $0 $10,347 $1,800 $8,547
2016 $9,617 $10,347 $1,800 $8,547
2015 -- $13,900 $1,800 $12,100
2014 -- $13,900 $1,800 $12,100
2013 -- $13,900 $1,800 $12,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H4903646

OneKey® MLS

APN: 1800-001-000-00075-000-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.