500 Mill St Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Mill St, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $154,784, approximately $141 per square foot. 500 Mill St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Holbrook Lexie
Bought by
Holbrook Lexie and Holbrook Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Lexie | -- | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holbrook Lexie | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $53,350 | $9,150 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $53,350 | $9,150 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $45,800 | $8,750 | $37,050 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $42,100 | $9,350 | $32,750 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $40,700 | $7,700 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $36,650 | $7,700 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $34,400 | $7,700 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $30,850 | $6,900 | $23,950 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $30,850 | $6,900 | $23,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,100 | $7,300 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,750 | $14,626 | $14,124 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,700 | $13,407 | $15,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map