500 Milwaukee Ave E Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $241,101 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,062
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Milwaukee Ave E, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $252,275. 500 Milwaukee Ave E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Decker Trust
Bought by
Rolland Zachary S and Rolland Arielle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,990
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Decker Dalene G
Bought by
Dalene Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolland Zachary S | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Dalene Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolland Zachary S | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $185,000 | $48,000 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $185,000 | $48,000 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $185,000 | $48,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $122,500 | $33,000 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $122,500 | $33,000 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $122,500 | $33,000 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $122,500 | $33,000 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $122,500 | $33,000 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $122,500 | $33,000 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $111,900 | $33,000 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $111,900 | $33,000 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $111,900 | $33,000 | $78,900 |
| 2013 | $2,412 | $111,900 | $33,000 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map