NOT LISTED FOR SALE

500 Nancy Dr Berea, OH 44017

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $241,280

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,102 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2023

Last sale price $200,500 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,762 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • West Facing Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2023

Ready for your touch! Updated kitchen with lots of cabinet and counter space. Walk-in pantry with all appliances included. Hardwood floors in the living room- -dining area and bedrooms. Full partially finished basement for your entertaining needs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marc Hustek

Howard Hanna License #2002007199 Listed on: 02/23/2023

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Feliz Colon

Keller Williams Living License #2024002566

Keller Williams Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52 x 135
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 361-13-024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,108

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: West
  • Price Per Square Foot: 181.94
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 181.94
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1102
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1102.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1102.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Berea CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 52 X 135
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1600
  • Parcel Number: 361-13-024
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3108

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2023
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
List Price
$196,000
Sold Price
$200,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
2.3%
Views
170
Current Estimated Value
$225,320

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,820
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.84%
Original Mortgage
$196,867
Outstanding Balance
$189,805
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Macanga Bianca A and Macanga A B
Bought by
Macanga Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Macula Olga D
Bought by
Macanga Eric and Macanga Bianca A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Macula Jas J and Macula Olga D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collazo Jose D $200,500 Ohio Real Title
Macanga Eric -- Northstar Title Agency
Macanga Eric $79,000 First American Title Ins Co
Macula Jas J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collazo Jose D $196,867
Previous Owner Macanga Eric $63,200
Closed Collazo Jose D $10,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Sold $200,500 +2.3% $182 / Sq Ft
03/19/2023 03/19/23 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 For Sale $196,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $196,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,708 $63,945 $11,830 $52,115
2024 $3,695 $63,945 $11,830 $52,115
2023 $3,128 $45,290 $9,590 $35,700
2022 $3,108 $45,290 $9,590 $35,700
2021 $3,082 $45,290 $9,590 $35,700
2020 $2,942 $38,360 $8,120 $30,240
2019 $2,864 $109,600 $23,200 $86,400
2018 $2,855 $38,360 $8,120 $30,240
2017 $3,069 $38,360 $7,280 $31,080
2016 $3,046 $38,360 $7,280 $31,080
2015 $2,795 $38,360 $7,280 $31,080
2014 $2,795 $37,240 $7,070 $30,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4439496

MLS Now

APN: 361-13-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.