Estimated Value: $196,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Nancy Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $204,637, approximately $185 per square foot. 508 Nancy Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Priest Elizabeth A
Bought by
Ruebsteck Emily and Kerver Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,700
Outstanding Balance
$144,386
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Charles S Priest
Bought by
Priest James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Priest Charles S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruebsteck Emily | $190,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Priest James | -- | None Available | |
| Priest Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruebsteck Emily | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $65,030 | $11,830 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $65,030 | $11,830 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $47,500 | $9,590 | $37,910 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $47,500 | $9,590 | $37,910 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $47,500 | $9,590 | $37,910 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $40,250 | $8,120 | $32,130 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $115,000 | $23,200 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $40,250 | $8,120 | $32,130 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $38,500 | $7,280 | $31,220 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $38,500 | $7,280 | $31,220 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $38,500 | $7,280 | $31,220 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $37,380 | $7,070 | $30,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map