Estimated Value: $330,000 - $369,904
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Nolan Ridge Rd, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $341,226, approximately $185 per square foot. 500 Nolan Ridge Rd is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Temple Hill Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Bought by
Callahan Janice Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Janice Wilson | $6,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $43,650 | $8,100 | $35,550 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $43,650 | $8,100 | $35,550 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $43,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $43,650 | $8,100 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $41,300 | $8,100 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $41,300 | $8,100 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $41,300 | $8,100 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $41,300 | $8,100 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $41,300 | $8,100 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $40,825 | $6,900 | $33,925 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $40,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $40,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map